Cricket Web Logo
Cricket Coach 2014 - Order Now
Cricket Web Logo
Australia Bangladesh Bermuda Canada England India Ireland Kenya Netherlands New Zealand Pakistan Scotland South Africa Sri Lanka West Indies Zimbabwe
 
Scorecard - ICC Inter-Continental Cup One-Day 2011 to 2013


Scotland v Netherlands @ Mannofield Park, Aberdeen
28th June 2011

Toss: Scotland (bat)
Umpires: NG Bagh, PJ Nero
Third Umpire: RJ Bailey
Match Referee: DT Jukes
Match Result: Scotland won by 15 runs

Scotland

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
1. Fraser Wattsc Neil Kruger b Peter Borren3351471-
2. Kyle Coetzerc Neil Kruger b Tom Heggelman6492795-
3. Calum MacLeod b Tom Heggelman35414211
4. Josh Daveyst Wesley Barresi b Pieter Seelaar61824--
5. Preston Mommsenc Berend Westdijk b Peter Borren344460-1
6. Neil McCallumc Wesley Barresi b Tom Heggelman61720--
7. Richard Berringtonc Tom Heggelman b Peter Borren29252631
+8. Gregor Maidennot out 6714--
*9. Gordon Drummondnot out 2091121
10. Gordon Goudie
11. Majid Haq

FOW 1-86 (Fraser Watts), 2-142 (Kyle Coetzer), 3-148 (Calum MacLeod), 4-161 (Josh Davey), 5-180 (Neil McCallum), 6-224 (Preston Mommsen), 7-229 (Richard Berrington).
Extras 2b, 11lb, 5w, 4nb, 0pen) 22
Total (for 7 wickets, 50 ovs) 255


Bowling O M R W Extras
Mudassar Bukhari100410 (1w,0nb)
Berend Westdijk30220 (0w,0nb)
Peter Borren100523 (1w,4nb)
Michael Swart100470 (2w,0nb)
Pieter Seelaar100411 (0w,0nb)
Tom Heggelman60293 (1w,0nb)
Tom Cooper10100 (0w,0nb)


Netherlands

    Runs Balls Mins 4s 6s
1. Neil Kruger b Kyle Coetzer3455643-
+2. Wesley Barresic Gregor Maiden b Gordon Drummond715161-
3. Alexei Kervezeec Josh Davey b Majid Haq495282-4
4. Tom Cooper b Josh Davey7510313921
5. Michael Swart b Majid Haq1325281-
6. Tom de Grooth b Majid Haq011--
*7. Peter Borrenc Josh Davey b Gordon Drummond3815--
8. Mudassar Bukharic Neil McCallum b Josh Davey41233433
9. Tom Heggelmanlbw b Majid Haq124--
10. Pieter Seelaarc Richard Berrington b Josh Davey395--
11. Berend Westdijknot out 138--

FOW 1-19 (Wesley Barresi), 2-79 (Neil Kruger), 3-119 (Alexei Kervezee), 4-157 (Michael Swart), 5-157 (Tom de Grooth), 6-170 (Peter Borren), 7-229 (Mudassar Bukhari), 8-232 (Tom Heggelman), 9-235 (Pieter Seelaar), 10-240 (Tom Cooper).
Extras 0b, 6lb, 5w, 2nb, 0pen) 13
Total (for 10 wickets, 49 ovs) 240


Bowling O M R W Extras
Gordon Goudie80430 (1w,1nb)
Gordon Drummond90402 (2w,0nb)
Richard Berrington41320 (1w,0nb)
Josh Davey80273 (0w,0nb)
Kyle Coetzer60351 (0w,0nb)
Majid Haq100334 (0w,0nb)
Preston Mommsen40240 (1w,1nb)



Homepage
Main
Full Members
Associate Members