Kippax
Cricketer Of The Year
NZ v Indian Board President's XI
Tuesday, 17 October 2017 4:30pm (NZ Time)–Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
One Day Warm-Up-Match
NZ v Indian Board President's XI
Thursday, 19 October 2017 4:30pm (NZ Time)–Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
One Day Warm-Up-Match
NZ v India
Sunday, 22 October 2017 9:00pm (NZ Time)–Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
ODI
NZ v India
Wednesday, 25 October 2017 9:00pm (NZ Time)–MCA Stadium, Pune
ODI
NZ v India
Sunday, 29 October 2017 9:00pm (NZ Time)–Green Park, Kanpur
ODI
NZ v India
Wednesday, 1 November 2017 2:30am (+1 Day NZ Time)–Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
T20I
NZ v India
Saturday, 4 November 2017 2:30am (+1 Day NZ Time)–SCA Stadium, Rajkot
T20I
NZ v India
Tuesday, 7 November 2017 2:30am (+1 Day NZ Time)–Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram
T20I
http://nzc.nz/news-items/phillips-to-take-on-india
Tuesday, 17 October 2017 4:30pm (NZ Time)–Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
One Day Warm-Up-Match
NZ v Indian Board President's XI
Thursday, 19 October 2017 4:30pm (NZ Time)–Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
One Day Warm-Up-Match
NZ v India
Sunday, 22 October 2017 9:00pm (NZ Time)–Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
ODI
NZ v India
Wednesday, 25 October 2017 9:00pm (NZ Time)–MCA Stadium, Pune
ODI
NZ v India
Sunday, 29 October 2017 9:00pm (NZ Time)–Green Park, Kanpur
ODI
NZ v India
Wednesday, 1 November 2017 2:30am (+1 Day NZ Time)–Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
T20I
NZ v India
Saturday, 4 November 2017 2:30am (+1 Day NZ Time)–SCA Stadium, Rajkot
T20I
NZ v India
Tuesday, 7 November 2017 2:30am (+1 Day NZ Time)–Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram
T20I
http://nzc.nz/news-items/phillips-to-take-on-india
ODI squad
Kane Williamson (c) - Northern Districts
Todd Astle - Canterbury
Trent Boult - Northern Districts
Colin de Grandhomme - Auckland
Martin Guptill - Auckland
Matt Henry - Canterbury
Tom Latham - Canterbury
Henry Nicholls - Canterbury
Adam Milne - Central Districts
Colin Munro - Auckland
Glenn Phillips - Auckland
Mitchell Santner - Northern Districts
Tim Southee - Northern Districts
Ross Taylor - Central Districts
George Worker – Central Districts
Twenty20 squad
Kane Williamson (c) - Northern Districts
Todd Astle - Canterbury
Trent Boult - Northern Districts
Tom Bruce - Central Districts
Colin de Grandhomme - Auckland
Martin Guptill - Auckland
Matt Henry - Canterbury
Tom Latham - Canterbury
Henry Nicholls - Canterbury
Adam Milne - Central Districts
Colin Munro - Auckland
Glenn Phillips - Auckland
Mitchell Santner - Northern Districts
Ish Sodhi - Northern Districts
Tim Southee - Northern Districts
Notable names missing from the squad are of batsman K L Rahul, Ashwin and Jadeja. The spin duo has not played for India since the Test series in Sri Lanka two months ago.
Kuldeep Yadav, Yuzvendra Chahal and Axar Patel are the three specialist spinners in their absence.
Ashwin and Jadeja are currently playing the Ranji Trophy for their respective states and the former had even cleared the yo-yo fitness test.
The full squad:
Virat Kohli (captain), Rohit Sharma (VC), Shikhar Dhawan, Ajinkya Rahane, Manish Pandey, Kedar Jadhav, Dinesh Karthik, Mahendra Singh Dhoni, Hardik Pandya, Axar Patel, Kuldeep Yadav, Yuzvendra Chahal, Jasprit Bumrah, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Shardul Thakur
Board President XI:
Prithvi Shaw, Shivam Chaudhary, Shreyas Iyer (Captain), Karun Nair, Gurkeerat Mann, Milind Kumar, Rishabh Pant (wk), Shahbaz Nadeem, Deepak Chahar, Dhawal Kulkarni, Jaydev Unadkat, Avesh Khan.